• NHLSL

« back

next »

  • Day 49Game 105
    Flyers1
    Flames2
    Boxscore

Game 43 Preview: Washington at Dallas


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
743Washington Capitals1Dallas Stars2TrueBoxscore
1165Dallas Stars2Washington Capitals3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Stars : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-4-0 (L2)

Away Record : 2-2-0

Overall Record : 3-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Stone100743732
Tomas Tatar100733602
Kyle Brodziak100722432
Drew Doughty100713422
Sean Couturier100704404
Brad Marchand100721306
Casey Cizikas100721302
Anthony Beauvillier100721300
Chandler Stephenson100712330
Sean Monahan1007033-12
Ryan Kesler100711238
Marc-Edouard Vlasic100702220
Patrice Bergeron1007022-12
Josh Anderson100702216
Miro Heiskanen1007022-12
MacKenzie Weegar100000000
Dominik Simon100000000
Anton Stralman100700036
Brian Dumoulin100700030
Nick Jensen1007000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jacob Markstrom10063302.180.9331
Philipp Grubauer10010103.000.9300

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 0-3-1 (L2)

Home Record : 0-2-0

Overall Record : 0-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Krejci100413432
William Karlsson100421300
Tyler Seguin1004112-40
Kasperi Kapanen100411202
Jake Debrusk100411200
Alexander Edler1004022-22
Patrick Kane1004101-40
Evander Kane100410134
Andrew Copp100410100
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins1004101-20
Andrew Cogliano100301100
Cal Clutterbuck1004011-14
Colton Parayko1004011-10
Colton Sissons1004011-12
Jacob Trouba100401106
Zach Werenski100401100
Marcus Pettersson100000000
Jakub Vrana100100000
Keith Yandle1004000-10
Jonas Brodin100400004

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck10030213.280.9070
Semyon Varlamov10010105.000.8910