• NHLSL

« back

next »

  • Day 32Game 204
    Avalanche3
    Coyotes5
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 205
    Senators3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 206
    Islanders3
    Sabres1
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 207
    Devils3
    Hurricanes4
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 208
    Flames5
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 209
    Canadiens3
    Stars1
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 210
    Red Wings4
    Panthers5
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 211
    Blackhawks3
    Kings2
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 212
    Blues6
    Wild4
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 213
    Rangers4
    Predators3
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 214
    Maple Leafs3
    Flyers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 215
    Oilers2
    Penguins5
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 216
    Canucks3
    Sharks4
    Boxscore
  • Day 32Game 217
    Jets3
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore
  • Day 33Game 218
    Blackhawks
    Ducks
    Preview
  • Day 33Game 219
    Flames
    Capitals
    Preview

Game 43 Preview: Washington at Dallas


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
743Washington Capitals1Dallas Stars2TrueBoxscore
1165Dallas Stars2Washington Capitals3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Stars : 2

Last 10 Games : 9-0-1 (W5)

Away Record : 5-0-1

Overall Record : 11-2-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brad Marchand10015751212
Patrice Bergeron10015481242
Drew Doughty9915281052
Ryan Suter9915281055
Sean Couturier1001554926
Tyler Johnson1001545954
Mark Stone1001536910
Miro Heiskanen1001507754
Anthony Beauvillier1001542640
Dominik Simon1001514536
Chandler Stephenson1001531420
Timo Meier10015044510
Casey Cizikas1001530354
Ryan Kesler1001511230
Anton Stralman1001502250
MacKenzie Weegar10015022216
Colton Sceviour1001510134
Alex Biega1001501128
Martin Frk100000000
John Gilmour100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray99129212.140.9300
Ryan Miller10032011.310.9561

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (L1)

Home Record : 5-3-0

Overall Record : 8-5-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrick Kane98166814-24
Tyler Seguin981641014-46
Mats Zuccarello9816461014
David Krejci981662800
Zach Werenski9816178334
Colton Sissons9816257112
Jacob Trouba981607778
Kasperi Kapanen981651682
Keith Yandle9816325-221
Alexander Edler9816055-114
Patric Hornqvist9816314-410
Cal Clutterbuck9816224120
Jakub Vrana10016134-10
Jake Debrusk9816134-32
Dominic Moore10016303-12
Jonas Brodin991603330
Michael Raffl10016022-12
Marcus Pettersson100000000
Jonathan Dugan100000000
Marco Scandella1001600046

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck99105231.940.9400
Thomas Greiss9863302.310.9320