• NHLSL

« back

next »

  • Day 90Game 612
    Senators2
    Penguins6
    Boxscore
  • Day 91Game 613
    Blues
    Coyotes
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 614
    Lightning
    Sabres
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 615
    Canadiens
    Hurricanes
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 616
    Panthers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 617
    Blackhawks
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 618
    Jets
    Avalanche
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 619
    Sharks
    Red Wings
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 620
    Rangers
    Oilers
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 621
    Flyers
    Kings
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 622
    Maple Leafs
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 623
    Bruins
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 624
    Ducks
    Golden Knights
    Preview
  • Day 91Game 625
    Islanders
    Capitals
    Preview

Game 393 Preview: Buffalo at Toronto


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
59393Buffalo Sabres3Toronto Maple Leafs1-Boxscore
60415Toronto Maple Leafs2Buffalo Sabres4-Boxscore
77531Toronto Maple Leafs1Buffalo Sabres4-Boxscore
138906Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (SOW1)

Away Record : 8-10-0

Overall Record : 20-14-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Taylor Hall10040212445422
Leon Draisaitl10040162945-113
Vincent Trocheck10040132235129
Pierre-Luc Dubois10040121426-440
Mika Zibanejad10040111122-69
Mikko Koivu10040101121420
John Carlson994031720418
Kevin Fiala1004081018512
Matt Dumba1004041216754
Max Pacioretty100409413-218
Josh Manson10039279425
Conor Sheary1004034700
Brian Boyle10040167717
Charlie McAvoy10040167-921
Josh Morrissey10034156-54
Erik Johnson10040066248
Riley Nash10040325512
Ryan Carpenter10040235-15
Byron Froese100000000
Gustav Forsling100600012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Antti Raanta982916942.630.9220
Mike Condon100124523.470.9090

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (OTL1)

Home Record : 12-8-1

Overall Record : 19-18-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Strome10040142236315
Alex Galchenyuk10039142135534
Chris Tierney10040151732-77
Tyson Barrie1004072431-912
Andreas Johnsson10040141125520
Mathieu Perreault100401013231016
Brendan Leipsic100408715018
Zach Hyman1004041014-724
Michael Cammalleri10038461014
Travis Dermott100402810311
Jean-Gabriel Pageau10039527-74
Brent Seabrook9939066-1416
Madison Bowey10040066446
Connor Brown10040235-68
Zach Aston-Reese10018123213
Nicolas Aube-Kubel100710120
Matt Roy1001401186
Par Lindholm1001701114
Carl Gunnarsson10039011116
Jake Elmer100200010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mike Sucks10028141212.370.9300
MacKenzie Blackwood9963122.470.9270